Post Tagged with: "Generalmajor"

Karl Boesser

Karl Boesser Generalmajor *1.10.1876, Plön +17.5.1945, pohřešován Leutnant (18.8.1896) Oberleutnant (18.5.1908) Hauptmann (1.10.1912) Major (18.10.1918) Oberstleutnant (31.1.1926) Oberst (1.10.1929) Generalmajor (1.4.1942) Důstojnický čekatel 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (18.3.1895 – 18.8.1896) 9. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (18.8.1896 – 7.2.1910) Sicherungs-Truppe v Německé jihozápadní Africe (7.2.1910 – 1.10.1913) Velitel baterie 54. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1.10.1913 – 20.10.1914) Velitel baterie […]

Read more ›

Karl-Adolf von Bodecker

Karl-Adolf von Bodecker Generalmajor *7.8.1896, Peine +28.9.1983, Bad Pyrmont Leutnant (5.12.1915) Oberleutnant (1.7.1925) Hauptmann (1.4.1932) Major (1.4.1936) Oberstleutnant (1.8.1939) Oberst (30.1.1942) Generalmajor (20.4.1945) Důstojnický čekatel 5. Dragounský-Regiment (24.4.1914 – 1919) 11. Kavallerie-Regiment (1919 – 30.9.1920) Propuštěn z armády (30.9.1920) 5. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.6.1923 – 26.10.1925) Adjutant 5. Gebirgs-Regiment (26.10.1925 – 1927) […]

Read more ›

Detlef Bock von Wülfingen

Detlef Bock von Wülfingen Generalmajor *10.12.1895, Kassel +30.12.1984, Burgstemmen Leutnant (23.10.1914) Oberleutnant (20.6.1918) Hauptmann (1.11.1927) Major (1.10.1934) Oberstleutnant (1.8.1937) Oberst (1.6.1940) Generalmajor (1.12.1943) Důstojnický čekatel (10.3.1914 – 30.11.1914) Štáb 49. Reserve-Division (30.11.1914 – 29.12.1914) Ordonanční důstojník Štáb 98. Reserve-Infanterie-Division (29.12.1914 – 1.6.1915) Ordonanční důstojník Štáb 213. Infanterie-Brigade (1.6.1915 – 29.2.1916) […]

Read more ›
Friedrich Blümke

Friedrich Blümke

Friedrich Blümke Generalmajor *18.2.1898, Rahnwerder / Kreis Stettin / Pommern +2.9.1944, Tighina, Rumunsko jako velitel 257. Infanterie Division RK: 6.11.1943, Oberst, velitel Grenadier Regiment 347 / 197. Infanterie Division / XXVII. Armee-Korps / 4. Armee / Heeresgruppe Mitte 1939 Sp.z.1914 EK I 1939 Sp.z.1914 EK II 1914 EK I 1914 […]

Read more ›

Johann Albrecht von Blücher

Johann Albrecht von Blücher Generalmajor *23.11.1892, Potsdam +14.5.1972, Bonn Leutnant (18.8.1913) Oberleutnant (5.10.1916) Hauptmann (1.12.1923) Major (1.10.1933) Oberstleutnant (1.4.1936) Oberst (1.1.1939) Generalmajor (1.8.1942) Důstojnický čekatel 17. Dragounský-Regiment (4.3.1912 – 16.8.1914) Zraněn (16.8.1914 – 10.10.1914) 17. Dragounský-Regiment (10.10.1914 – 1.6.1915) Velitel MG-Četa 17. Dragounský-Regiment (1.6.1915 – 25.9.1915) Zraněn (25.9.1915 – 10.4.1916) […]

Read more ›

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close