Robert Ritter von Doser

Generalmajor

*14.3.1889, Neuhofen, Pfalz
+19.9.1943, Beljanskaja, SSSR

Královský bavorský vojenský řád Maxe Josefa (20.3.1915)
Německý kříž ve zlatě (19.1.1942)

Leutnant der Reserve (22.6.1912)
Oberleutnant der Reserve (23.4.1916)
Hauptmann der Reserve (01.10.1936)
Major der Reserve (01.1.1938)
Major (01.3.1939)
Oberstleutnant (01.9.1941)
Oberst (01.2.1943)
Generalmajor (posmrtně) (01.10.1943)

Dobrovolník, 2. Bayerischer Jäger-Battalion (01.10.1908 – 30.9.1909)
Přesunut do zálohy (30.9.1909 – 04.8.1914)
2. Bayerischer Jäger-Battalion (12.4.1913 – 06.6.1913)
2. Bayerischer Jäger-Battalion (28.7.1914 – 30.7.1914)
Velitel čety, 8. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (04.8.1914 – 10.12.1914)
Adjutant III. Battalion 8. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (01.9.1914 – 02.10.1914)
22. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (10.12.1914 – 21.2.1915)
Velitel roty, 22. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (21.2.1915 – 18.4.1915)
Zraněn (18.4.1915 – 01.7.1915)
Ersatz-Battalion 22. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (01.7.1915 – 23.10.1915)
23. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (23.10.1915 – 27.3.1916)
Ordonanční důstojník Štáb 16. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Brigade (27.3.1916 – 12.4.1916)
Velitel roty, 23. Bayerischer Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (12.4.1916 – 17.4.1917)
Ersatz-MG-Truppe II. Bayerischer Armee-Korps (17.4.1917 – 28.7.1917)
MG-Kommando West (28.7.1917 – 21.8.1917)
Velitel Infanterie-MG-Ausbildung-Kommando (21.8.1917 – 02.9.1917)
Velitel roty, 8. Bayerischer Infanterie-Regiment (02.9.1917 – 25.2.1918)
Armee-Höhere-Kommando 1 a Armee-Bau-Štáb 1 (25.2.1918 – 04.9.1918)
3. Ersatz-MG-Kompanie (04.9.1918 – 05.9.1918)
Velitel 4. Ersatz-MG-Kompanie (05.9.1918 – 1918)
Ordonanční důstojník 53. Reserve-Infanterie-Brigade (1918 – 24.11.1918)
Penzionován (24.11.1918)
104. Infanterie-Regiment (01.4.1937 – 01.9.1938)
III. Battalion 104. Infanterie-Regiment (12.7.1937 – 22.8.1937)
Vojenský ekonomický štáb Bayreuth (01.9.1938 – 01.3.1939)
Vojenský ekonomický štáb Würzburg (01.3.1939 – 07.10.1939)
Führer-Reserve Wehrkreis-Kommando XII a velitel II. Battalion 129. Infanterie-Regiment (07.10.1939 – 15.12.1939)
Velitel 4. Festung-Battalion (15.12.1939 – 15.6.1940)
Velitel I. Battalion Infanterie-Regiment D (15.6.1940 – 05.11.1940)
Velitel I. a II. Battalion 117. Infanterie-Regiment (05.11.1940 – 01.1.1942)
Führer-Reserve OKH (01.1.1942 – 01.2.1942)
Velitel 556. Infanterie-Regiment (01.2.1942 – 10.4.1943)
Ausbildung-Velitel u Štábu II. Luftwaffe-Feld-Korps (10.4.1943 – 21.6.1943)
Velitel Veliše (21.6.1943 – 06.9.1943)
Velitel Kampfgruppe Doser (06.9.1943 – 19.9.1943)
Zabit v boji, Beljanskaja, Veliš, SSSR (06.9.1943)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close