Richard Bulcke

Richard Bulcke
Generalmajor

*26.8.1880, Güttland, Dirschau
+31.5.1948, Weingarten

Leutnant (18.1.1901)
Oberleutnant (22.3.1910)
Hauptmann (2.8.1914)
Major (1.11.1934)
Oberstleutnant (1.10.1937)
Oberst (1.4.1941)
Generalmajor (20.4.1945)

Důstojnický čekatel 17. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1.10.1899 – 2.8.1914)
Adjutant I. Battalion 17. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1.7.1904 – 30.9.1907)
Válečná akademie (1.1.1910 – 21.7.1913)
110. Grenadier-Regiment (1.7.1911 – 30.9.1911)
3. Hulánský-Regiment (22.7.1913 – 30.9.1913)
Generální štáb (24.9.1913 – 3.8.1914)
Ordonanční důstojník Náčelník štábu Feld Armee (3.8.1914 – 25.2.1917)
Operační náčelník 21. Infanterie-Division (25.2.1917 – 4.7.1918)
Battalion-Velitel 41. Feld-Artillerie-Battalion (2.7.1917 – 6.8.1917)
Operační náčelník 11. Landwehr-Division (4.7.1918 – 14.2.1919)
Generální štáb (14.2.1919 – 9.4.1920)
Propuštěn z armády (9.4.1920)
Ersatz-Battalion Infanterie-Regiment Weingarten (1.11.1934 – 1.11.1936)
Velitel Ersatz-Battalion 14. Infanterie-Regiment (1.11.1936 – 26.8.1939)
Velitel 14. Infanterie-Ersatz-Regiment (26.8.1939 – 17.2.1940)
Velitel 390. Infanterie-Regiment (17.2.1940 – 31.3.1942)
Führer-Reserve OKH (31.3.1942 – 10.5.1942)
Štáb Velitelství Francie (10.5.1942 – 1.8.1942)
Feld-Kommando 723, Caen (1.8.1942 – 12.5.1943)
Führer-Reserve – Wehrkreis V (12.5.1943 – 8.5.1945)
V zajetí (8.5.1945-1947)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close