Otto Büsing

Otto Büsing

Generalmajor

*22.8.1896, Kiel

+8.3.1944, Rovnoje-Kirovograd, SSSR

Rytířský kříž (21.11.1942)

Leutnant (4.3.1915)
Oberleutnant (12.8.1919)
Hauptmann (1.9.1934)
Major (1.1.1938)
Oberstleutnant (1.3.1941)
Oberst (1.12.1942)
Generalmajor (zpětně) (1.3.1944)

Otto Büsing

Otto Büsing

Důstojnický čekatel 1. Kavallerie-Jäger-Regiment, velitel roty a Infanterie-Regiment (27.1.1915 – 12.8.1919)
Propuštěn z armády (12.8.1919)
10. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.9.1934 – 1.10.1934)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 10. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.10.1934 – 24.11.1938)
Adjutant 5. Panzer-Division (24.11.1938 – 15.12.1939)
Velitel 8. Aufklärungs-Battalion (15.12.1939 – 1.10.1940)
Führer-Reserve (1.10.1940 – 15.1.1941)
Velitel 39. Panzer-Regiment (15.1.1941 – 1941)
Velitel 26. Panzer-Regiment a Adjutant Armee-Höhere-Kommando 2. Panzer-Armee (1941 – 1942)
Velitel 39. Panzer-Regiment (1.2.1942 – 28.12.1942)
Velitel Panzer-Regiment Grossdeutschland (28.12.1942 – 8.3.1944)
Zabit v boji u Kirovogradu (8.3.1944)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close