Otto Bitthorn

Otto Bitthorn
Generalleutnant

*2.6.1880, Tettenborn, Harz, Grafschaft Hohenstein
+1.7.1953, Hameln

Leutnant (27.1.1900)
Oberleutnant (18.10.1909)
Hauptmann (1.10.1913)
Major (18.5.1918)
Oberstleutnant (1.8.1924)
Oberst (1.2.1929)
Generalmajor (1.2.1932)
Generalleutnant (31.1.1933)

Důstojnický čekatel 159. Infanterie-Regiment (1898 – 1907)
Adjutant II. Battalion 159. Infanterie-Regiment (1907 – 1.10.1913)
Válečná akademie (1.10.1910 – 1.10.1913)
151. Infanterie-Regiment (1.10.1913 – 1914)
Říšské ministerstvo obrany (1.10.1919 – 1.6.1925)
Velitel Ausbildungs-Battalion 2. Infanterie-Regiment (1.6.1925 – 1.2.1927)
Ředitel oddělení pro armádní technické školy Říšské ministerstvo obrany (1.2.1927 – 31.1.1933)
Propuštěn z armády (31.1.1933)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close