Category: Německo

Heinrich Eberbach

Heinrich Eberbach

General der Panzertruppen * 24.11.1895, Stuttgart + 13.7.1992 4. Panzer-Division 6.1.1942 – 2.3.1942 4. Panzer-Division 4.4.1942 – 14.11.1942 XL Panzerkorps 14.11.1942 – 24.11.1942 XLVIII Panzerkorps 26.11.1942 – 30.11.1942 XLVII Panzerkorps 14.10.1943 – 22.10.1943 XLVIII Panzerkorps 22.10.1943 – 14.11.1943 Armeegruppe Nikopol 17.11.1943 – 30.11.1943 Panzergruppe West 8.6.1944 – 10.8.1944 5. Panzer […]

Read more ›
Walter Dybilasz

Walter Dybilasz

Generalmajor *01.10.1892, Altona +31.1.1950, Stalino, SSSR Německý kříž ve stříbře (29.1.1945) Leutnant (06.8.1914) Oberleutnant (18.4.1918) Hauptmann (01.11.1927) Major (01.9.1934) Oberstleutnant (16.3.1937) Oberst (01.10.1939) Generalmajor (01.8.1942) Důstojnický čekatel, 2. Bahnhof-Regiment (01.10.1913 – 09.5.1914) Válečná škola Neisse (09.5.1914 – 02.8.1914) Ersatz-Battalion 2. Bahnhof-Regiment (02.8.1914 – 02.1.1915) 31. Reserve-Bahnhof-Bau-Kompanie (02.1.1915 – 08.5.1916) Transport-Abteilung […]

Read more ›
Walther Düvert

Walther Düvert

Generalleutnant *02.10.1893, Görlitz +04.2.1972, Düsseldorf Rytířský kříž (30.7.1941) Leutnant (18.2.1913) Oberleutnant (06.6.1916) Hauptmann (01.2.1923) Major (01.2.1932) Oberstleutnant (01.8.1934) Oberst (01.1.1937) Generalmajor (01.1.1941) Generalleutnant (01.1.1943) Důstojnický čekatel, 8. Artillerie-Regiment (16.9.1911 – 02.8.1914) 4. Batterie 8. Artillerie-Regiment (02.8.1914 – 25.9.1914) Štáb 8. Artillerie-Regiment (25.9.1914 – 01.11.1915) Adjutant 8. Artillerie-Regiment (01.11.1915 – 15.2.1917) […]

Read more ›
Hans-Gustav Felber

Hans-Gustav Felber

General der Infanterie * 8.7.1889, Wiesbaden / Hessen + 8.3.1962, Frankfurt/Main XIII Armeekorps 25.10.1940 – 31.1.1942 Höheren-Kommando XLV 1.4.1942 – 26.5.1942 XLV Armeekorps 14.4.1942 – 6.1942 LXXXIII Armeekorps 6.1942 – 15.8.1943 Armeegruppe Felber 21.5.1942 – 14.8.1943 Armeeabteilung Serbien 26.9.1944 – 28.10.1944 Höheren-Kommando Vogesen / Felber 27.10.1944 – 6.12.1944 XIII Armeekorps […]

Read more ›

Gustav Dürrstein

Generalmajor *31.8.1889, Frankfurt, Main +28.5.1945, prohlášen za zmizelého, Ravensburg Leutnant der Reserve (18.2.1913) Oberleutnant (06.11.1917) Hauptmann (01.1.1926) Major (01.6.1934) Oberstleutnant (01.10.1936) Oberst (01.8.1939) Generalmajor (01.3.1945) Dobrovolník, 113. Infanterie-Regiment (01.4.1908 – 31.3.1909) Přesunut do zálohy (31.3.1909 – 02.8.1914) 113. Infanterie-Regiment (23.7.1913 – 16.9.1913) Velitel čety, 113. Infanterie-Regiment (02.8.1914 – 07.9.1914) Zraněn […]

Read more ›

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close