Oskar Blumm

Oskar Blumm
Generalleutnant

* 26.6.1884, Zwiesel / Kreis Regen / Bayerischer Wald
+ 12.12.1951, Ursberg / bei Thannhausen / Schwaben

RK: 23.11.1941, Generalleutnant, velitel 57. Infanterie Division / LV. Armee-Korps / 6. Armee / Heeresgruppe Sud
1939 Sp.z.1914 EK I
1939 Sp.z.1914 EK II
1914 EK I
1914 EK II

Leutnant (8.3.1907)
Oberleutnant (18.8.1914)
Hauptmann (8.11.1916)
Major (1.4.1928)
Oberstleutnant (1.2.1933)
Oberst (1.2.1935)
Generalmajor (1.4.1938)
Generalleutnant (20.4.1940)

Důstojnický čekatel 21. Bayerische Infanterie-Regiment (22.9.1905 – 11.9.1906)
5. Bayerische Infanterie-Regiment (11.9.1906 – 3.8.1914)
Adjutant I. Battalion 4. Bayerische Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (3.8.1914 – 31.12.1917)
Armee-Höhere-Kommando Süd z.b.V. (2.10.1916 – 7.10.1916)
Adjutant 3. Bayerische Reserve-Infanterie-Brigade (31.7.1917 – 23.8.1917)
Adjutant 22. Bayerische Infanterie-Brigade (31.12.1917 – 16.11.1918)
Nachrichten-Schule Bukurešť (5.2.1918 – 9.2.1918)
Nemocen, v nemocnici (16.11.1918 – 15.2.1919)
5. Bayerische Infanterie-Regiment (15.2.1919 – 6.3.1919)
Velitel roty Freiwilligen-Battalion Thelemann, později Freiwilligen-Battalion Wanka (6.3.1919 – 20.4.1919)
Velitel roty Freikorps Bamberg (20.4.1919 – 23.5.1919)
Velitel roty 46. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (23.5.1919 – 1.1.1921)
Výcviková brigáda Döberitz (11.5.1920 – 13.7.1920)
Velitel roty 21. Infanterie-Regiment (1.1.1921 – 1.2.1926)
MG kurz Grafenwöhr (18.9.1924 – 15.10.1924)
Štáb III. Battalion 21. Infanterie-Regiment (1.2.1926 – 1.10.1927)
Ministerstvo obrany, oddělení 2 (1.10.1927 – 1.11.1933)
Kurz pro štábní důstojníky (6.10.1931 – 22.10.1931)
Kurz těžké výzbroje Döberitz (3.10.1933 – 18.10.1933)
Velitel III. Battalion 21. Infanterie-Regiment (1.11.1933 – 1.10.1934)
Velitel Infanterie-Regiment Bayreuth (1.10.1934 – 15.10.1935)
Velitel 42. Infanterie-Regiment (15.10.1935 – 10.11.1938)
Infanterie-Kommando 7 (10.11.1938 – 26.8.1939)
Velitel 57. Infanterie-Division (26.8.1939 – 12.1.1942)
Führer-Reserve OKH (12.1.1942 – 10.4.1942)
Velitel 57. Infanterie-Division (10.4.1942 – 10.10.1942)
Führer-Reserve OKH (10.10.1942 – 1.11.1942)
Velitel Division Nr. 407 (1.11.1942 – 26.4.1945)
V zajetí (26.4.1945 – 1947)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close