Max Bock

Max Bock
General der Infanterie

*23.10.1878, Sackrau, Slezsko
+12.11.1945, v zajetí, Brest-Litevsk

Německý kříž ve stříbře (30.4.1943)

Leutnant (18.8.1899)
Oberleutnant (17.9.1909)
Hauptmann (1.10.1913)
Major (18.4.1918)
Oberstleutnant (15.6.1921)
Oberst (1.1.1935)
Generalmajor (1.1.1936)
Generalleutnant (1.2.1938)
General der Infanterie (1.12.1940)

Důstojnický čekatel v 2. Jäger-Battalion (29.8.1899 – 12.9.1902)
4. MG-Battalion (12.9.1902 – 2.8.1914)
Válečná akademie (1.10.1909 – 7.1909)
Generální štáb (22.3.1913 – 2.8.1914)
Adjutant na Velitelství Ost (2.8.1914 – 7.1915)
Štáb Náčelníka polních železnic (7.1915 – 1916)
Štáb 9. Armee (1916 – 1917)
Štáb 4. Ersatz-Division (1917)
Generální štáb (1917 – 1918)
Štáb Náčelníka polních železnic (1918 – 1.10.1919)
Štáb Wehrkreis II (1.10.1919 – 1.10.1920)
Štáb 2. Division (1.10.1920 – 15.6.1921)
Propuštěn (15.6.1921)
Zařazen do armády (1.1.1935 – 1.1.1936)
Velitel Armádní kanceláře 2 (1.1.1936 – 1.4.1937)
Velitel XX. Armee-Korps a Wehrkreis XX (23.10.1939 – 28.2.1943)
Führer-Reserve (28.2.1943 – 30.4.1943)
Propuštěn (30.4.1943)
V sovětském zajetí (1.9.1945 – 12.11.1945)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close