Kuno Dewitz

Generalmajor

*17.10.1897, Soldau, Neidenburg, Východní Prusko
+03.1.1960, Kiel-Friedrichsort

Německý kříž ve zlatě (09.7.1942)

Leutnant (06.11.1916)
Oberleutnant (31.7.1925)
Hauptmann (01.10.1932)
Major (01.8.1936)
Oberstleutnant (01.11.1939)
Oberst (17.12.1941)
Generalmajor (01.4.1945)

Kuno-Dewitz

Důstojnický čekatel, Ersatz-Battalion 128. Infanterie-Regiment (11.6.1915 – 03.12.1915)
128. Infanterie-Regiment (03.12.1915 – 26.3.1918)
Battalion-Adjutant, 128. Infanterie-Regiment (26.3.1918 – 01.8.1919)
Battalion-Adjutant, 34. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (01.8.1919 – 01.3.1920)
102. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (01.3.1920 – 01.10.1920)
4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1920 – 01.10.1925)
12. MG-Kompanie a štáb III. Battalion 4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1925 – 01.12.1926)
7. Kompanie 4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.12.1926 – 01.4.1928)
16. Kompanie 4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.4.1928 – 01.6.1928)
8. MG-Kompanie 4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.6.1928 – 01.10.1928)
Štáb 4. Division (01.10.1928 – 01.10.1930)
Wach-Regiment Berlín (01.10.1930 – 01.6.1933)
4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.6.1933 – 01.7.1933)
Velitel 6. Kompanie 4. Infanterie-Regiment (01.7.1933 – 01.10.1934)
Štáb II. Battalion Infanterie-Regiment Kolberg (01.10.1934 – 03.1.1935)
Velitel 14. Kompanie Infanterie-Regiment Kolberg (03.1.1935 – 15.10.1935)
Velitel 14. Kompanie 4. Infanterie-Regiment (15.10.1935 – 12.10.1937)
Náčelník inspekce, Válečná škola, Potsdam (12.10.1937 – 17.8.1939)
Infanterie-Schule, Döberitz (17.8.1939 – 10.10.1939)
Velitel II. Battalion 244. Infanterie-Regiment (10.10.1939 – 02.8.1940)
Infanterie-Schule (02.8.1940 – 10.12.1941)
Führer-Reserve OKH (10.12.1941 – 16.12.1941)
Velitel 9. Infanterie-Regiment (16.12.1941 – 22.7.1942)
Führer-Reserve – Wehrkreis-Kommando III (22.7.1942 – 01.11.1942)
Velitel 9. Infanterie-Regiment (01.11.1942 – 21.1.1944)
Führer-Reserve OKH (21.1.1944 – 30.5.1944)
Velitel Schule II pro důstojnické čekatele Infanterie, Dresden (30.5.1944 – 05.1.1945)
Führer-Reserve OKH (05.1.1945 – 01.4.1945)
Velitel 245. Infanterie-Division (01.4.1945 – 01.9.1945)
V britském zajetí (01.9.1945 – 30.6.1947)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close