Karl Casper

Karl Casper
Generalleutnant

* 22.2.1893, Rehden / Kreis Graudenz / Westpreußen
+ 25.8.1970, München / Bayern

RK: 22.9.1941, Oberst, velitel Infanterie Regiment 118 (mot) / 36. Infanterie Division (mot) / XXXXI. Armee-Korps / Panzer Gruppe 4 / Heeresgruppe Nord
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK I
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK II
1914 EK I
1914 EK II
Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer

Karl Casper

Leutnant (19.11.1915)
Polizei-Leutnant (19.11.1920)
Polizei-Oberleutnant (13.7.1921)
Polizei-Hauptmann (09.4.1925)
Polizei-Major (20.4.1934)
Major (15.10.1935)
Oberstleutnant (01.10.1937)
Oberst (01.10.1940)
Generalmajor (01.10.1942)
Generalleutnant (08.8.1943)

Důstojnický čekatel, Ersatz-Battalion 129. Infanterie-Regiment (03.8.1914 – 21.12.1914)
129. Infanterie-Regiment (21.12.1914 – 23.3.1915)
61. Infanterie-Regiment (23.3.1915 – 06.8.1915)
Zraněn (06.8.1915 – 09.9.1915)
Ersatz-Battalion, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (09.9.1915 – 06.11.1915)
61. Infanterie-Regiment, Feld (06.11.1915 – 05.9.1916)
Velitel roty, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (05.9.1916 – 01.10.1916)
Sturm-Battalion, 35. Infanterie-Division (01.10.1916 – 12.2.1917)
Adjutant, I. Battalion, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (12.2.1917 – 25.6.1917)
Velitel roty, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (25.6.1917 – 25.4.1918)
Adjutant, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (25.4.1918 – 16.9.1918)
Štáb 61. Infanterie-Regiment (16.9.1918 – 02.11.1918)
Velitel roty, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (02.11.1918 – 13.1.1919)
8. Kompanie, 61. Infanterie-Regiment (13.1.1919 – 17.3.1919)
61. Infanterie-Regiment (17.3.1919 – 31.3.1920)
Propuštěn (31.3.1920)
Policejní služba (19.11.1920 – 06.3.1935)
Infanterie-Regiment Tübingen (01.8.1935 – 15.10.1935)
Zařazen do armády jako Major, štáb 35. Infanterie-Regiment (15.10.1935 – 06.10.1936)
Velitel I. Battalion, 13. Infanterie-Regiment (06.10.1936 – 01.12.1939)
Velitel praporu, 174. Infanterie-Regiment (01.12.1939 – 06.2.1940)
Velitel 118. Infanterie-Regiment (mot) (06.2.1940 – 1942)
Velitel 38. Infanterie-Division (1942 – 10.10.1942)
Führer-Reserve, OKH (10.10.1942 – 27.10.1942)
Velitel 335. Infanterie-Division (27.10.1942 – 07.9.1943)
Zraněn, Führer-Reserve OKH (07.9.1943 – 01.1.1944)
Velitel 48. Infanterie-Regiment (01.1.1944 – 05.1.1944)
Velitel 171. Infanterie-Division (05.1.1944 – 09.10.1944)
Velitel 48. Infanterie-Division (09.10.1944 – 30.12.1944)
Velitel 48. Volksgrenadier-Division (30.12.1944 – 26.1.1945)
Velitel 48. Infanterie-Division (26.1.1945 – 09.5.1945)
V americkém zajetí (09.5.1945 – 5.1948)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close