Karl Boesser

Karl Boesser
Generalmajor

*1.10.1876, Plön
+17.5.1945, pohřešován

Leutnant (18.8.1896)
Oberleutnant (18.5.1908)
Hauptmann (1.10.1912)
Major (18.10.1918)
Oberstleutnant (31.1.1926)
Oberst (1.10.1929)
Generalmajor (1.4.1942)

Důstojnický čekatel 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (18.3.1895 – 18.8.1896)
9. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (18.8.1896 – 7.2.1910)
Sicherungs-Truppe v Německé jihozápadní Africe (7.2.1910 – 1.10.1913)
Velitel baterie 54. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1.10.1913 – 20.10.1914)
Velitel baterie 44. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (20.10.1914 – 1.10.1916)
Battalion-Velitel 44. Reserve-Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1.10.1916 – 15.1.1919)
Sektion-Velitel a Battalion-Velitel v Grenz-Protection Ost (15.1.1919 – 21.1.1920)
27. Artillerie-Regiment (21.1.1920 – 1.10.1920)
Štáb 6. Artillerie-Regiment (1.10.1920 – 1.2.1922)
Učitel Infanterie-Schule Dresden (1.2.1922 – 1.3.1924)
Velitel III. Battalion 2. Artillerie-Regiment (1.3.1924 – 31.1.1926)
Propuštěn z armády (31.1.1926)
Ministerstvo války (15.2.1926 – 1.3.1938)
Inspektion Transport-Truppe, OKH (1.3.1938 – 1.4.1942)
Höhere-Důstojník Administration-Truppe, OKH (1.4.1942 – 30.4.1943)
Demobilizován (31.8.1943)
Zatčen Rusy a poté zmizel (17.5.1945)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close