Karl-Adolf von Bodecker

Karl-Adolf von Bodecker
Generalmajor

*7.8.1896, Peine
+28.9.1983, Bad Pyrmont

Leutnant (5.12.1915)
Oberleutnant (1.7.1925)
Hauptmann (1.4.1932)
Major (1.4.1936)
Oberstleutnant (1.8.1939)
Oberst (30.1.1942)
Generalmajor (20.4.1945)

Důstojnický čekatel 5. Dragounský-Regiment (24.4.1914 – 1919)
11. Kavallerie-Regiment (1919 – 30.9.1920)
Propuštěn z armády (30.9.1920)
5. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.6.1923 – 26.10.1925)
Adjutant 5. Gebirgs-Regiment (26.10.1925 – 1927)
Kavallerie-Schule Hannover (1.10.1927 – 1.10.1932)
5. Pionier-Battalion (1.10.1932 – 1.3.1933)
Štáb 1. Kavallerie-Division (1.3.1933 – 1.10.1934)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 12. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.10.1934 – 1.10.1935)
Velitel roty 14. Pionier-Battalion (1.10.1935 – 1.10.1936)
Adjutant 28. Division (1.10.1936 – 10.11.1938)
Velitel 59. Pionier-Battalion (mot) (10.11.1938 – 10.3.1941)
Štáb XXXXVII. Panzer-Korps (10.3.1941 – 10.3.1942)
Operační náčelník General der Pioniere Armee-Gruppe Mitte (10.3.1942 – 1.3.1943)
Armee-Pionier-Kommando 7. Armee (1.3.1943 – 1.9.1944)
Höhere Panzer-Pionier-Důstojník u Ersatz-Armee (1.9.1944 – 8.5.1945)
V zajetí (8.5.1945 – 12.3.1946)

1 Comment

  1. Paul Spencer napsal:

    Major General von B.
    He was a true gentleman of the old school and I am proud to have known him Bodecker was a neighbour of mine when i lived in Bad Pyrmont.

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close