Heinrich Burggraf und Graf zu Dohna-Schlobitten

Generalmajor

*15.10.1882, Waldburg, Východní Prusko
+14.9.1944, Plötzensee

Leutnant (27.1.1903)
Oberleutnant (27.1.1912)
Hauptmann (08.11.1914)
Major (21.3.1920)
Oberstleutnant (20.12.1935)
Oberst (10.2.1940)
Generalmajor (01.6.1942)

Důstojnický čekatel, 1. Garde-Hussar-Regiment 1 (22.9.1901 – 01.4.1914)
Adjutant 1. Garde-Hussar-Regiment 1 (1908 – 12.1.1914)
Generální Štáb (01.4.1914 – 06.8.1914)
Ordonanční důstojník, Štáb Höhere-Kavallerie-Kommando 2 (06.8.1914 – 08.11.1914)
Štáb Höhere-Kavallerie-Kommando 1 (08.11.1914 – 24.12.1914)
Generální Štáb (24.12.1914 – 29.1.1916)
Štáb XX. Armee-Korps (29.1.1916 – 06.4.1916)
Štáb Feld-Armee (06.4.1916 – 31.5.1917)
Operační náčelník 240. Infanterie-Division (31.5.1917 – 18.12.1918)
Garde-Hussar-Regiment 1 (18.12.1918 – 01.3.1919)
Štáb VI. Reserve-Korps (01.3.1919 – 09.3.1919)
Náčelník štábu Balt Freikorps (09.3.1919 – 21.3.1920)
Penzionován (21.3.1920)
Náčelník štábu Ersatz-Kommando I. Armee-Korps (26.8.1939 – 23.10.1939)
Vrchní ubytovatel u Grenzschutz-Kommando Nord (23.10.1939 – 25.10.1939)
Náčelník štábu Höhere-Kommando XXXVI (25.10.1939 – 07.10.1941)
Führer-Reserve OKH (07.10.1941 – 15.12.1941)
Náčelník štábu Ersatz XX. Armee-Korps (15.12.1941 – 01.6.1943)
Führer-Reserve (01.6.1943 – 30.9.1943)
Penzionován (30.9.1943)
Za účast na atentátu na Hitlera 20.7.1944 byl pověšen (14.9.1944)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close