Heinrich-Anton Deboi

Heinrich-Anton Deboi
Generalleutnant

*06.4.1893, Landshut
+05.7.1955, Kempten

Německý kříž ve zlatě (21.2.1942)
Rytířský kříž (10.9.1942)

Leutnant (01.8.1914)
Oberleutnant (14.12.1917)
Hauptmann (01.2.1925)
Major (01.4.1934)
Oberstleutnant (01.8.1936)
Oberst (01.4.1939)
Generalmajor (01.4.1942)
Generalleutnant (01.12.1942)

Heinrich-Anton-Deboi

Heinrich-Anton Deboi

 

Důstojnický čekatel, 2. Bayerischer Infanterie-Regiment (06.7.1912 – 31.5.1917)
Velitel roty, 2. Bayerischer Infanterie-Regiment (31.5.1917 – 16.5.1920)
41. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (16.5.1920 – 01.10.1920)
19. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1920 – 01.10.1923)
Adjutant I. Battalion 19. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1923 – 01.10.1925)
Velitel roty, 19. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1925 – 1926)
Štáb 7. Division (1926 – 01.7.1929)
Velitel roty, 19. Infanterie-Regiment (01.7.1929 – 15.10.1935)
Učitel taktiky, Válečná škola Mnichov (15.10.1935 – 06.10.1936)
Velitel I. Battalion 91. Infanterie-Regiment (06.10.1936 – 26.8.1939)
Velitel 191. Infanterie-Regiment (26.8.1939 – 31.1.1942)
Velitel 44. Infanterie-Division (31.1.1942 – 01.5.1942)
Velitel 285. Infanterie-Division (01.5.1942 – 02.5.1942)
Velitel 44. Infanterie-Division (02.5.1942 – 29.1.1943)
Zajat u Stalingradu, v sovětském zajetí (29.1.1943 – 1953)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close