Hans Daubert

Hans Daubert
Generalmajor

*30.12.1892, Weissenburg, Alsace
+08.10.1941, Vjazma, USSR

Leutnant (22.3.1912)
Oberleutnant (18.8.1917)
Hauptmann (01.4.1925)
Major (01.5.1934)
Oberstleutnant (01.10.1936)
Oberst (01.1.1939)
Generalmajor (posmrtně) (20.4.1943)

43. Infanterie-Regiment (22.3.1912 – 1918)
1. Reichswehr-Schütze-Regiment (01.10.1919 – 01.10.1920)
Adjutant 1. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1920 – 01.10.1926)
Velitel roty, 1. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1926 – 01.10.1933)
Štáb II. Battalion 10. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1933 – 01.10.1934)
Velitel III. Battalion 31. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1934 – 01.7.1937)
Převelen do Luftwaffe jako náčelník oddělení, Luftwaffe Personální kancelář, Říšské ministerstvo letectví (01.7.1937 – 26.8.1939)
Velitel 497. Infanterie-Regiment (26.8.1939 – 08.10.1941)
Převelen zpět do Heer (01.1.1940)
Zabit v boji u Vjazmy, SSSR (08.10.1941)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close