Hans Cramer

Hans Cramer
General der Panzertruppen

*13.7.1896, Minden, Vestfálsko
+28.10.1968, Hausberge

Rytířský kříž (27.6.1941)
Německý kříž ve zlatě (05.3.1942)

Leutnant (25.12.1914)
Oberleutnant (31.7.1925)
Hauptmann (01.2.1931)
Major (01.1.1936)
Oberstleutnant (01.2.1939)
Oberst (01.10.1941)
Generalmajor (01.11.1942)
Generalleutnant (22.1.1943)
General der Panzertruppe Truppe (01.5.1943)

HansCramer

  • Důstojnický čekatel, 15. Infanterie-Regiment (10.8.1914 – 24.10.1914)
    15. Infanterie-Regiment (24.10.1914 – 22.8.1915)
    Velitel roty, 15. Infanterie-Regiment (22.8.1915 – 04.3.1916)
    Battalion-Adjutant, 15. Infanterie-Regiment (04.3.1916 – 05.7.1918)
    Velitel 1. MG-Kompanie 55. Infanterie-Regiment (05.7.1918 – 08.8.1918)
    V britském zajetí (08.8.1918 – 15.4.1919)
    14. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (15.4.1919 – 10.8.1920)
    Adjutant 14. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (10.8.1920 – 01.10.1920)
    18. Infanterie-Regiment (01.10.1920 – 01.1.1923)
    13. Gebirgs-Regiment (01.1.1923 – 15.10.1923)
    Kavallerie-Schule, Hannover (15.10.1923 – 01.12.1927)
    Štáb 5. Division (01.12.1927 – 01.10.1929)
    13. Gebirgs-Regiment (01.10.1929 – 01.10.1930)
    Velitel eskadry, 13. Gebirgs-Regiment (01.10.1930 – 01.7.1933)
    Štáb 1. Kavallerie-Division (01.7.1933 – 15.7.1934)
    Učitel, Kavallerie-Schule (15.7.1934 – 24.11.1938)
    Velitel Kavallerie Ausbildung und Experimental Battalion (24.11.1938 – 26.8.1939)
    Velitel Aufklärungs-Ausbildung-Battalion (26.8.1939 – 01.11.1940)
    Štáb 10. Panzer-Division (01.11.1940 – 22.3.1941)
    Velitel 8. Panzer-Regiment (22.3.1941 – 01.4.1942)
    Náčelník štábu Schnelle Truppe, OKH (01.4.1942 – 01.9.1942)
    Velitel Schnelle Truppe, OKH (01.9.1942 – 22.1.1943)
    Velitel XXXXVIII. Armee-Korps (20.11.1942 – 10.12.1942)
    Velitel General-Kommando z.b.V. Cramer (22.1.1943 – 10.2.1943)
    Führer-Reserve OKH (10.2.1943 – 13.3.1943)
    Velitel DAK (13.3.1943 – 16.5.1943)
    V britském zajetí (16.5.1943 – 23.5.1944)
    Propuštěn z britského zajetí v rámci výměny zajatců, Führer-Reserve OKH, Wehrkreis-Kommando III (23.5.1944 – 09.6.1944)
    Panzer-Gruppe West (09.6.1944 – 05.8.1944)
    Velitel Štábu z.b.V. (05.8.1944 – 17.8.1944)
    Propuštěn z armády (20.7.1944)
    V zajetí (5.1945 – 01.2.1946)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close