Fritz Becker

Fritz Becker
Generalleutnant

* 7.3.1892, Heidberg / Kreis Waldbröl / Preußen
+ 11.6.1967, Herzberg / Harz

RK: 6.4.1943, Generalmajor, velitel 370. Infanterie Division
DkiG: 22.11.1941
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK I
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK II
1914 EK I
Ostmedaille

Leutnant (20.5.1914)
Oberleutnant (18.6.1917)
Hauptmann (1.3.1925)
Major (1.4.1934)
Oberstleutnant (1.8.1936)
Oberst (1.4.1939)
Generalmajor (20.4.1942)
Generalleutnant (20.4.1943)

Důstojnický čekatel 69. Infanterie-Regiment (29.1.1913 – 3.8.1914)
Velitel čety I. Battalion 69. Infanterie-Regiment (3.8.1914 – 29.8.1914)
Velitel roty 69. Infanterie-Regiment (29.8.1914 – 3.9.1914)
Zraněn, v nemocnici (3.9.1914 – 8.12.1914)
257. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (8.12.1914 – 28.7.1915)
Adjutant I. Battalion 257. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (28.7.1915 – 23.6.1917)
Velitel roty 257. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (23.6.1917 – 7.10.1917)
Plukovní adjutant 257. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (19.11.1917 – 26.3.1918)
Adjutant 77. Reserve-Infanterie-Brigade (7.5.1918 – 22.8.1918)
Štáb 77. Reserve-Division (10.9.1918 – 11.9.1918)
Adjutant 77. Reserve-Division (11.9.1918 – 6.10.1918)
Ordonanční důstojník V. Armee-Korps (7.10.1918 – 16.3.1919)
69. Infanterie-Regiment (16.3.1919 – 1.4.1919)
Reichswehr-Battalion Rheinland (1.4.1919 – 1.6.1919)
Adjutant Reichswehr-Battalion Rheinland (1.6.1919 – 15.9.1919)
Plukovní adjutant 16. Reichswehr-Infanterie-Regiment (15.9.1919 – 3.1.1921)
6. Division (3.1.1921 – 12.5.1921)
III. Battalion 6. Artillerie-Regiment (12.5.1921 – 1.10.1921)
16. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.10.1921 – 1.10.1922)
16. Infanterie-Regiment (1.10.1922 – 1.10.1927)
Velitel roty 16. Infanterie-Regiment (1.10.1927 – 1.10.1930)
Štáb Gruppe-Kommando 1 (1.10.1930 – 1.10.1931)
9. Infanterie-Regiment (1.10.1931 – 1.4.1933)
Štáb Gruppe-Kommando 1 (1.4.1933 – 1.10.1934)
Velitel I. Battalion Infanterie-Regiment Münster (1.10.1934 – 15.10.1935)
Velitel I. Battalion 64. Infanterie-Regiment (15.10.1935 – 26.8.1939)
Velitel 60. Infanterie-Regiment (26.8.1939 – 14.5.1942)
Höhere-Feld-Kommando 365 (15.7.1942 – 15.9.1942)
Velitel 370. Infanterie-Division (15.9.1942 – 15.12.1942)
Velitel 370. Infanterie-Division (20.1.1943 – 2.8.1943)
Velitel 370. Infanterie-Division (7.9.1943 – 1.6.1944)
Führer-Reserve OKH (1.6.1944 – 3.7.1944)
Kurzy pro velicí generály (12.6.1944 – 8.7.1944)
Velitel XLVI. Panzer-Korps (3.7.1944 – 26.7.1944)
Führer-Reserve, Armee-Gruppe Nord Ukraine (26.7.1944 – 20.8.1944)
Velitel XXIV. Panzer-Korps (20.8.1944 – 30.9.1944)
Velitel 389. Infanterie-Division (30.9.1944 – 25.3.1945)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close