Friedrich Bayer

Friedrich Bayer
Generalleutnant

1.11.1887, Krotoschin, Poznaň
5.8.1953, tábor Vojkovo, SSSR

Leutnant (27.1.1908)
Oberleutnant (8.11.1914)
Hauptmann (18.12.1915)
Major (28.8.1919)
Polizei-Hauptmann (28.8.1919)
Polizei-Major (13.7.1921)
Polizei-Oberstleutnant (1.4.1933)
Polizei-Oberst (20.4.1934)
Oberst (16.3.1936)
Generalmajor (1.10.1938)
Generalleutnant (14.9.1940)

Důstojnický čekatel 24. Infanterie-Regiment (28.2.1907 – 22.3.1914)
158. Infanterie-Regiment (22.3.1914 – 15.12.1914)
Feld-Reserve-Battalion 13. Infanterie-Division (15.12.1914 – 12.4.1915)
158. Infanterie-Regiment (12.4.1915 – 18.6.1915)
I. Ersatz-Battalion 158. Infanterie-Regiment (18.6.1915 – 15.8.1915)
Feld-Reserve-Abteilung 1/VII (15.8.1915 – 16.9.1916)
Velitel II. Battalion 55. Infanterie-Regiment (16.9.1916 – 13.12.1916)
Velitel III. Battalion 13. Infanterie-Regiment (13.12.1916 – 23.10.1917)
Ve francouzském zajetí (23.10.1917 – 4.1919)
158. Infanterie-Regiment a Velitelství Essen (4.1919 – 28.8.1919)
Velitel jednotky Sicherungs-Polizei Münster (28.8.1919 – 9.9.1919)
Velitel jednotky Polizei-Schule Wesel (9.9.1919 – 26.4.1920)
Velitel jednotky Polizei-Schule III, Sennelager (26.4.1920 – 5.1920)
Velitel jednotky Polizei-Schule Remscheid (5.1920 – 9.2.1921)
Velitel jednotky Polizei-Schule Essen (9.2.1921 – 13.7.1921)
Velitel jednotky Polizei-Schule Dortmund (13.7.1921 – 1.4.1926)
Učitel taktika a vedoucí kurzu Polizei-Schule Burg (1.4.1926 – 1.10.1931)
Velitel inspekce Polizei-Schule Magdeburg (1.10.1931 – 23.3.1933)
Velitel Polizei-Schule Frankfurt (23.3.1933 – 7.8.1933)
Velitel State-Polizei-Gruppe Dortmund (7.8.1933 – 13.12.1933)
Velitel State-Polizei-Gruppe Köln (13.12.1933 – 16.3.1936)
Zařazen do armády, velitel 78. Infanterie-Regiment (16.3.1936 – 6.10.1936)
Velitel 77. Infanterie-Regiment (6.10.1936 – 19.10.1939)
Velitel Ersatz-Abteilung 2 Wehrkreis XII (19.10.1939 – 20.10.1939)
Velitel Division Nr. 182 (20.10.1939 – 25.4.1940)
Führer-Reserve OKH (25.4.1940 – 8.6.1940)
Höhere-Feld-Kommando 669 (8.6.1940 – 1.7.1940)
Führer-Reserve OKH (1.7.1940 – 25.7.1940)
Velitel Štrasburg (25.7.1940 – 15.3.1941)
Velitel 281. Sicherungs-Division (15.3.1941 – 8.12.1941)
Velitel 122. Infanterie-Division (8.12.1941 – 18.2.1942)
Velitel 181. Infanterie-Division (1.3.1942 – 24.3.1942)
Führer-Reserve OKH (18.2.1942 – 15.4.1942)
Velitel 217. Infanterie-Division (15.4.1942 – 27.9.1942)
Velitel 347. Infanterie-Division (27.9.1942 – 19.10.1943)
Führer-Reserve OKH (19.10.1943 – 20.11.1943)
Velitel Division Nr. 408 (20.11.1943 – 15.6.1944)
Velitel 153. Feld-Ausbildungsing-Division (15.6.1944 – 11.9.1944)
V sovětském zajetí (11.9.1944 – 5.8.1953)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close