Ernst Busch

Ernst Busch

Generalfeldmarschall

* 5.7.1885, Steele / Kreis Essen / Preußen
+ 17.7.1945, britský zajatecký tábor Aldershot u Londýna

RK: 26.5.1940, General der Infanterie, OB 16. Armee / Heeresgruppe A
EL (274.): 21.8.1943, Generaloberst, OB 16. Armee / Heeresgruppe Nord
Pour le Mérite: 4.10.1918
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK I: 25.9.1939
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK II: 18.9.1939
1914 EK I: 6.3.1915
1914 EK II: 20.9.1914
Ritterkreuz des Hausordens von Hohenzollern mit Schwertern
Wehrmachtbericht: 6.8.1941, 16.9.1941, 21.10.1941, 28.1.1943
Verwundetenabzeichen
Demjanskschild
Medaille zur Erinnerung an den 1. Oktober 1938 mit Spange “Prager Burg”
Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer

Ernst Busch

Leutnant (10.3.1904)
Oberleutnant (10.6.1904)
Hauptmann (27.1.1915)
Major (1.4.1925)
Oberstleutnant (1.2.1930)
Oberst (1.12.1932)
Generalmajor (1.9.1935)
Generalleutnant (1.10.1937)
General der Infanterie (1.2.1938)
Generaloberst (19.7.1940)
General Feldmarschall (1.2.1943)

13. Infanterie-Regiment (10.3.1904 – 17.11.1906)
57. Infanterie-Regiment (17.11.1906 – 3.8.1914)
Umístěn ve Vojenském Institutu (1.10.1909 – 31.8.1910 a 1.10.1910 – 31.8.1911)
Umístěn jako inspekční důstojník ve Válečné škole Kassel (13.9.1912 – 3.8.1914)
Velitel roty 56. Infanterie-Regiment (3.8.1914 – 21.5.1915)
Delegován jako velitel II. Battalion 56. Infanterie-Regiment (19.11.1914 – 25.12.1914)
Zraněn, v nemocnici (21.5.1915 – 11.6.1915)
Velitel roty v 56. Infanterie-Regiment (11.6.1915 – 18.6.1916)
Delegován jako velitel II. Battalion 56. Infanterie-Regiment (18.5.1916 – 15.6.1916)
Velitel II. Battalion 56. Infanterie-Regiment (18.6.1916 – 10.3.1917)
Zraněn, v nemocnici (10.3.1917 – 24.3.1917)
Velitel II. Battalion 56. Infanterie-Regiment (24.3.1917 – 7.9.1918)
Umístěn ve Spojařské škole 21, Saarburg (31.1.1918 – 6.2.1918)
Umístěn do Velitelského kurzu, Wörth (7.3.1918 – 11.3.1918)
Velitel roty 56. Infanterie-Regiment (7.9.1918 – 10.1.1919)
Delegován jako velitel 56. Infanterie-Regiment (11.12.1918 – 19.12.1918)
Velitel kulometné roty 56. Infanterie-Regiment (10.1.1919 – 25.4.1919)
Důstojnický výcvikový kurz, Münster (25.4.1919 – 13.8.1919)
Kulometný důstojník ve štábu 7. Reichswehr-Brigade (13.8.1919 – 15.9.1919)
Velitel roty v Infanterie-Regiment Libau (15.9.1919 – 15.5.1920)
Velitel roty v 13. Reichswehr-Schützen-Regiment (15.5.1920 – 1.10.1920)
Velitel roty v 18. Infanterie-Regiment (1.10.1920 – 8.8.1921)
Štáb 6. Division (8.8.1921 – 1.10.1924)
Štáb Gruppe-Kommando 1 (1.10.1924 – 1.10.1925)
Říšské ministerstvo obrany (1.10.1925 – 1.10.1928)
Štáb 2. Division (1.10.1928 – 1.3.1930)
Velitel III. Battalion 9. Infanterie-Regiment (1.3.1930 – 1.1.1932)
Velitel 9. Infanterie-Regiment (1.1.1932 – 1.10.1934)
Velitel Infanterie-Regiment Potsdam (1.10.1934 – 15.10.1935)
Velitel 23. Division (15.10.1935 – 4.2.1938)
Ředitel kurzu štábních důstojníků u 23. Division (29.11.1937 – 11.12.1937)
Velitel VIII. Armee-Korps (4.2.1938 – 23.10.1939)
Velitel Wehrkreis VIII (1.3.1938 – 31.8.1939)

Velitel 16. Armee (23.10.1939 – 4.11.1943)
Führer-Reserve OKH a dočasný velitel Armee-Gruppe Mitte (28.10.1943 – 6.5.1944)
Velitel Armee-Gruppe Mitte (6.5.1944 – 28.6.1944)
Zbaven velení (28.6.1944 – 16.8.1944)
Führer-Reserve OKH – na rozkaz Führera (16.8.1944 – 14.3.1945)
Velitel Štábu Nordküste (14.3.1945 – 20.3.1945)
Velitel Nord-West (20.3.1945 – 2.5.1945)
Velitel Nord (2.5.1945 – 7.5.1945)
V britském zajetí (7.5.1945 – 17.7.1945)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close