Edgar von Buttlar

Edgar von Buttlar
Generalmajor

*19.2.1889, Wolfhagen
+8.5.1955, Bad Pyrmont

Leutnant (2.11.1914)
Oberleutnant (20.6.1918)
Hauptmann (1.3.1927)
Major (1.10.1934)
Oberstleutnant (20.4.1937)
Oberst (20.4.1940)
Generalmajor (10.9.1943
)

Důstojnický čekatel 5. Dragounský-Regiment (20.2.1914 – 1.8.1914)
Velitel čety 5. Dragounský-Regiment (1.8.1914 – 8.5.1917)
Ordonanční důstojník 22. Kavallerie-Brigade (3.9.1915 – 3.12.1915)
4. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (8.5.1917 – 15.5.1917)
Velitel roty 4. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (15.5.1917 – 12.6.1917)
Ordonanční důstojník 4. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment (12.6.1917 – 26.7.1917)
Ersatz-Abteilung 206. Infanterie-Division (26.7.1917 – 24.10.1917)
Ersatz-Kavallerie-Eskadra 5. Dragounský-Regiment (24.10.1917 – 27.10.1917)
5. Dragounský-Regiment (27.10.1917 – 14.5.1918)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 5. Dragounský-Regiment (14.5.1918 – 18.8.1918)
Kavallerie-Eskadra 5. Dragounský-Regiment (18.8.1918 – 26.10.1918)
Adjutant 5. Dragounský-Regiment (26.10.1918 – 11.12.1918)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 5. Dragounský-Regiment (11.12.1918 – 20.4.1919)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 111. Reichswehr-Gebirgs-Regiment (20.4.1919 – 6.9.1919)
11. Kavallerie-Regiment (06.9.1919 – 1.4.1920)
16. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.4.1920 – 1.10.1920)
6. Transport-Battalion (1.10.1920 – 15.12.1921)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 6. Transport-Battalion (16.1.1921 – 24.3.1921)
1. Gebirgs-Regiment (15.12.1921 – 1.12.1922)
6. Nachrichten-Battalion (15.10.1921 – 16.12.1921)
Štáb 1. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.12.1922 – 1.3.1926)
1. Kavallerie-Division (1.3.1926 – 1.10.1926)
Kavallerie-Eskadra 1. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.10.1926 – 1.4.1928)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 7. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.4.1928 – 1.10.1928)
Artillerie-Schule (1.10.1928 – 4.3.1929)
3. Nachrichten-Battalion (4.3.1929 – 1.9.1929)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 4. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.9.1929 – 1.9.1930)
Velitel Kavallerie-Eskadra 7. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.9.1930 – 1.10.1933)
Štáb 3. Gebirgs-Regiment a Posádka Stendal (1.10.1933 – 1.10.1934)
Štáb Nachrichten-Battalion Potsdam (1.10.1934 – 1.4.1935)
Štáb Nachrichten-Battalion Magdeburg (1.4.1935 – 15.10.1935)
Velitel 49. Nachrichten-Battalion (15.10.1935 – 1.4.1940)
Nachrichten-Velitel Danzig (1.4.1940 – 18.6.1940)
Velitel Nachrichten-Truppe XX (18.6.1940 – 27.8.1940)
Velitel Nachrichten-Truppe VI (27.8.1940 – 26.9.1941)
Führer-Reserve OKH Höhere Armee Nachrichten-Důstojník Böhmen und Mähren (26.9.1941 – 15.9.1942)
Höhere Nachrichten-Kommando 515 (15.9.1942 – 20.11.1943)
Führer-Reserve OKH (20.11.1943 – 7.8.1944)
Velitelství Francie (7.8.1944 – 20.11.1944)
Feld-Kommando 677 (20.11.1944 – 5.5.1945)
V americkém zajetí (5.5.1945 – 21.4.1947)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close