Constatin Baron Dideon von Monteton

Generalmajor

*28.2.1886, Bernburg, Saale
+27.6.1944, Goroděc, Lepel, SSSR

Rytířský kříž (14.8.1944)
Německý kříž ve zlatě (09.7.1942)

Leutnant (22.3.1905)
Oberleutnant (19.6.1914)
Hauptmann (24.7.1915)
Major (01.10.1933)
Oberstleutnant (01.10.1938)
Oberst (01.10.1941)
Generalmajor (posmrtně) (01.7.1944)

3. Königin-Elisabeth-Garde-Grenadier-Regiment (22.3.1905 – 1911)
Adjutant Prince Friedricha Leopolda Pruského (1911 – 01.10.1913)
6. MG-Battalion (01.10.1913 – 1914)
Velitel roty, později Generální Štáb ( 1914 – 1918)
Penzionován (1920)
Reaktivován Ausbildung-Velitel Bartenstein (01.10.1933 – 26.8.1939)
Velitel 311. Infanterie-Regiment (26.8.1939 – 1943)
Velitel Waffen-Schule 3. Panzer-Armee (1943 – 27.6.1944)
Velitel Festung Lepel (6.1944 – 27.6.1944)
Zabit v boji (27.6.1944)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close