Arnold von Biegeleben

Arnold von Biegeleben
Generalleutnant

* 16.4.1883, Hannover
+ 11.10.1940, Jullouville, Francie

RK: 5.8.1940, Generalleutnant, velitel 6. Infanterie Division / XXXVIII. Armee-Korps / 4. Armee / Heeresgruppe B
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK I
1939 Spange zum 1914 EK II
1914 EK I
1914 EK II
Rytířský kříž Královského domu Hohenzollernů s meči (24.11.1917)

Leutnant (18.8.1902)
Oberleutnant (18.8.1910)
Hauptmann (8.10.1914)
Major (1.11.1924)
Oberstleutnant (1.10.1929)
Oberst (1.10.1932)
Generalmajor (1.5.1935)
Generalleutnant (1.8.1937)

Důstojnický čekatel 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (29.3.1901 – 1906)
Feld-Artillerie-Schule (10.2.1905 – 31.5.1905)
Adjutant II. Battalion 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1906 – 1908)
Plukovní adjutant 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1908 – 14.10.1914)
Velitel baterie 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (14.10.1914 – 1.2.1917)
Velitel III. Battalion 25. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment (1.2.1917 – 10.1.1919)
Adjutant Štáb IV. Reserve-Korps (10.1.1919 – 29.3.1920)
6. Gebirgs-Regiment (29.3.1920 – 15.6.1921)
Velitel Kavallerie-eskadry 6. Gebirgs-Regiment (15.6.1921 – 1.2.1925)
Štáb 1. Kavallerie-Division (1.2.1925 – 1.4.1929)
Štáb 15. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.4.1929 – 1.10.1931)
Velitel 15. Gebirgs-Regiment (1.10.1931 – 1.5.1935)
Kavallerie-velitel Hannover (1.5.1935 – 21.2.1936)
Velitel 2. Kavallerie-Brigade (21.2.1936 – 1.4.1936)
Höhere Kavallerie Kommando 2 (1.4.1936 – 12.10.1937)
Höhere Kavallerie Kommando 4 (12.10.1937 – 1.3.1938)
Velitel 6. Infanterie-Division (1.3.1938 – 11.10.1940)
Padl v Juliouville, Francie (11.10.1940)

Leave a Comment

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close